Menu

Field Representatives

Enter your school to search for your Field Services Specialist:  
Jacqueline Pogue Lyons
jpoguelyons@wtulocal6.net
Office: (202) 517-0682
Mobile: (202) 957-3121

Schools Served:

 

Aiton E.S.
Barnard E.S.
Beers E.S.
C.H.O.I.C.E. @ Emery
Hardy M.S.
Hyde-Addison E.S.
Itinerant Teachers (VIS)
Key E.S.
King E.S.
Lafayette E.S.
LaSalle E.S.
Luke C. Moore H.S.
Oyster-Adams Bilingual
Related Service Providers
River Terrace
School W/O Walls H.S.
School w/School Goding
School W/O Walls @ Francis Stevens
Smothers E.S.
Stuart-Hobson M.S.
Takoma E.C.
Thomas E.S.
Truesdale E.C.
Tubman E.S.
Walker-Jones E.C.
West E.C.
Wheatley E.C.
Wilson H.S.
Youth Services Center

 



Devin Nixon
dnixon@wtulocal6.net
Office: (202) 517-0734
Mobile: (202) 957-2469

Schools Served:

 

Brent E.S.
Brightwood E.C.
Brookland E.S. CS
Browne E.C.
Bruce Monroe E.S.
Bunker Hill E.S.
C.W. Harris E.S.
Capitol Hill Montessori
Columbia Heights E.C.
Deal M.S.
Dorothy Heights
Drew E.S.
Ellington School of the Arts
Garrison E.S.
Hearst ES
Hendley E.S.
Incarcerated Youth Program
Kelly Miller M.S.
Ketcham E.S.
Kramer M.S.
Ludlow-Taylor E.S.
Malcom X E.S.
Moten E.S.
Mann E.S.
Roosevelt STAY
Roosevelt HS
Ron Brown College Prep HS
Ross E.S.
Seaton E.S.
Tyler E.S.
Van Ness

 



Rejil Solis
rsolis@wtulocal6.net
Office: (202) 517-1476
Mobile: (202) 957-1348

Schools Served:

Amidon-Bowen E.S.
Ballou STAY H.S.
Ballou H.S.
Bancroft E.S.
Banneker H.S.
Burrville E.S.
Coolidge H.S.
Dunbar H.S.
Eastern S.H.S.
Eaton E.S.
Eliot-Hine M.S.
Garfield E.S.
Hart M.S.
H.D. Cooke E.S.
H.D. Woodson H.S.
Houston E.S.
Janney E.S.
Jefferson Academy CS
Kimball E.S.
Maury E.S.
McKinley M.S.
McKinley H.S.
Miner E.S.
Murch E.S.
Nalle E.S.
Noyes E.S.
Orr E.S.
Patterson E.S.
Payne E.S.
Watkins E.S.


Charles Moore
cmoore@wtulocal6.net
Office: (202) 517-0731
Mobile: (301) 892-0724

Schools Served:

 

Anacostia H.S.
Athletic Trainers (Dunbar H.S.)
Burroughs E.C.
Cardozo S.H.S.
Cleveland E.S.
Fillmore Arts Center (East & West)
HHIP
Instructional Coaches
Johnson M.S.
J.O. Wilson E.S.
Langdon E.C.
Langley E.S.
Leckie E.S.
Marie Reed E.S.
Peabody E.S.
Phelps H.S.
Plummer E.S.
Powell E.S.
Randle Highlands E.S.
Raymond E.C.
Savoy E.S.
Shepherd E.S.
Simon E.S.
Sousa MS
Stanton E.S.
Stoddert E.S.
Thomson E.S.
Turner E.S.
Washington Metro H.S.
Whittier E.C.

 



©2017 Washington Teacher's Union. All Rights Reserved.
Responsive Website by inCommand Technologies